Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Perrineville Rd  »  718 Perrineville Rd

718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 9
Lot 8.02
Neighborhood Fair Play

Sales & Tax Overview for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township

Current property tax $7,283

Lot & Building Information for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township

Building sqft 2,030
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 1939 and has a total of 2,030 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $304,100, the tax amount paid for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 is $2,697.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,882
Current property tax $7,283
Market value $304,100

Assessment History for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $207,300 $207,300 2.263 $4,691 -4.03%
2023 $207,300 $207,300 2.358 $4,888 +2.66%
2022 $207,300 $207,300 2.297 $4,762 -0.30%
2021 $207,300 $207,300 2.304 $4,776 +1.05%
2020 $207,300 $207,300 2.28 $4,726 +1.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,971
Median age 47
Average household income $267,772
Family households 90.5%
Occupied housing units 1,660
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $755,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $563,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 718 Perrineville Road, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1079 Windsor Rd, Millstone Township 2,162 02/26/1996 $65,000
716 Perrineville Rd, Millstone Township
1075 Windsor Rd, Millstone Township 4,102 02/08/1999 $315,000
1065 Windsor Rd, Millstone Township 3,360 05/01/2015 $557,000
1083 Windsor Rd, Millstone Township 1,974 08/15/2005 $520,000
720 Perrineville Rd, Millstone Township 3,390 04/22/2015 $76,000
724 Perrineville Rd, Millstone Township 2,778 06/06/2001 $115,000