Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Princess CT  »  22 Princess CT

22 Princess Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Princess Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 12
Lot 6.15
Neighborhood Fair Play

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township

Sale date 07/12/2024
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,754

Lot & Building Information for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township

Building sqft 3,778
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.82
Year built 1994

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-130)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

22 Princess Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,778 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $741,300, the tax amount paid for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 is $6,575.

When was 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Princess Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was last sold in 07/12/2024 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2024 $1,100,000
04/30/2004 $675,000
08/21/2001 $549,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2054
07/12/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/30/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,776
Current property tax $17,754
Market value $741,300

Assessment History for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $668,200 $668,200 2.263 $15,121 -4.03%
2023 $668,200 $668,200 2.358 $15,756 +2.66%
2022 $668,200 $668,200 2.297 $15,349 -0.30%
2021 $668,200 $668,200 2.304 $15,395 +1.05%
2020 $668,200 $668,200 2.28 $15,235 +1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Princess Court, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 2.03
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 2.03
Roosevelt Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 89 2.04
Roosevelt Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 89 2.04
Ethel McKnight Elementary School NR Public K-2 589 2.21

Nearest middle schools

Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 2.41
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 3.29
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.77
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.79
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 5.77

Nearest high schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.77
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.79
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 3.88