Monmouth County  »  08535  »  State Highway 33  »  517 State Highway 33

517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 23
Lot 5.01
Neighborhood Perrineville

Sales & Tax Overview for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township

Sale date 09/27/2018
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,213

Lot & Building Information for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township

Building sqft 5,756
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.72
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township

How many sq. ft. does 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 has a total of 5,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $810,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2018 $750,000
09/08/2004 $635,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2018 - R
09/27/2018 - D
10/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/27/2018 - D
10/04/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/08/2004 - D
10/25/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,192
Current property tax $8,213
Market value $810,800

Assessment History for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $810,800 $810,800 .887 $7,192 -54.17%
2024 $693,500 $693,500 2.263 $15,694 -4.03%
2023 $693,500 $693,500 2.358 $16,353 +2.66%
2022 $693,500 $693,500 2.297 $15,930 +15.19%
2021 $600,200 $600,200 2.304 $13,829 +1.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,999
Median age 44.3
Average household income $275,510
Family households 94.1%
Occupied housing units 1,519
Owner occupied units 97.3%
People per household (average) 3.27
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $771,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 517 State Highway 33, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
470 State Highway 33, Millstone Township 7,510 12/15/2023 $1
491 State Highway 33, Millstone Township 2,000
19 Iron Ore Rd, Millstone Township 2,098 04/08/1999 $771
13 Conover Rd, Millstone Township
27 Conover Rd, Millstone Township 2,404 05/01/2020 $800,000
29 Conover Rd, Millstone Township
23 Iron Ore Rd, Millstone Township 2,194 04/30/2015 $285,000
17 Iron Ore Rd, Millstone Township 1,752 11/11/2014 $300,000