Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Millstone Rd  »  62 Millstone Rd

62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 23
Lot 15.04
Neighborhood Perrineville

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township

Sale date 03/17/2022
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,678

Lot & Building Information for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $404,100, the tax amount paid for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 is $3,584.

When was 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was last sold in 03/17/2022 for $635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2022 $635,000
11/30/2020 $1
09/30/2019 $489,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
03/17/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/30/2020 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/30/2019 - D
10/10/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/30/2019 - D
10/10/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/31/2013 - D
08/06/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,145
Current property tax $9,678
Market value $404,100

Assessment History for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $392,800 $392,800 2.263 $8,889 -4.03%
2023 $392,800 $392,800 2.358 $9,262 +7.01%
2022 $376,800 $376,800 2.297 $8,655 -0.30%
2021 $376,800 $376,800 2.304 $8,681 +1.05%
2020 $376,800 $376,800 2.28 $8,591 +2.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Millstone Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 0.38
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 0.38
Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 3.53
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 3.64
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 3.64

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 1.73
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.78
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.90
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 4.96
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.38

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 4.93
Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 5.11