Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Sweetmans Ln  »  352 Sweetmans Ln

352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 27
Lot 24.01
Neighborhood Perrineville

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township

Sale date 02/10/2022
Sale price $507,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,032

Lot & Building Information for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township

Building sqft 2,386
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.55

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township

How many sq. ft. does 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 has a total of 2,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the market value of 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

The current market value is $398,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2022 $507,000
03/17/2006 $103,359
10/19/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
02/10/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/10/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/19/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/17/2006 - D
03/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2004 - D
02/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,530
Current property tax $4,032
Market value $398,000

Assessment History for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $398,000 $398,000 .887 $3,530 -51.07%
2024 $318,800 $318,800 2.263 $7,214 -4.03%
2023 $318,800 $318,800 2.358 $7,517 +2.66%
2022 $318,800 $318,800 2.297 $7,323 -0.30%
2021 $318,800 $318,800 2.304 $7,345 +1.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,999
Median age 44.3
Average household income $275,510
Family households 94.1%
Occupied housing units 1,519
Owner occupied units 97.3%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $771,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 352 Sweetmans Lane, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 08/22/2018 $37,000
4 Graham Pl, Millstone Township 4,074 07/25/2023 $1,200,000
8 Graham Pl, Millstone Township 4,968 08/22/2018 $965,000
2 Emory CT, Millstone Township 4,138 07/18/2014 $690,000
3 Emory CT, Millstone Township 4,824 05/30/2017 $650,000
1 Emory CT, Millstone Township 4,320 10/02/2020 $785,000
358 Sweetmans Ln, Millstone Township 08/14/2008 $340,000
212 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 4,331 10/09/2025 $1,325,000
5 Emory CT, Millstone Township
204 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 02/22/2024 $1