Monmouth County  »  08510  »  Red Valley Rd  »  67 Red Valley Rd

67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township
Zip code 08510
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 35
Lot 20.01
Neighborhood Clarksburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township

Sale date 10/14/2015
Sale price $10
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township

Building sqft 2,410
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510?

67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,410 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $419,800, the tax amount paid for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 is $3,723.

When was 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was last sold in 10/14/2015 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2015 $10

Title Documents for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2015 - D
11/06/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,500
Current property tax $0
Market value $419,800

Assessment History for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $389,900 $389,900 2.263 $8,823 -4.03%
2023 $389,900 $389,900 2.358 $9,194 +2.66%
2022 $389,900 $389,900 2.297 $8,956 -0.30%
2021 $389,900 $389,900 2.304 $8,983 +1.05%
2020 $389,900 $389,900 2.28 $8,890 +22.86%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,383
Median age 47
Average household income $234,913
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 1,856
Owner occupied units 98.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $666,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $582,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 67 Red Valley Road, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Red Valley Rd, Millstone Township 1,600
51 Red Valley Rd, Millstone Township 3,498
471 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 03/15/2024 $1
85 Red Valley Rd, Millstone Township 03/05/2021 $1
463 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township
77 Red Valley Rd, Millstone Township 2,030 03/03/2017 $360,000
65 Red Valley Rd, Millstone Township 2,700 05/09/2002 $100
55 Red Valley Rd, Millstone Township 1,737 05/09/2025 $1,125,000