Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Ivy CT  »  12 Ivy CT

12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 37.02
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township

Sale date 11/30/2004
Sale price $850,000
Current property tax $17,500

Lot & Building Information for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township

Building sqft 4,207
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.31
Year built 1989
Garage Attached

Other Property Data for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 1989 and has a total of 4,207 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $730,700, the tax amount paid for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 is $6,481.

When was 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was last sold in 11/30/2004 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2004 $850,000
11/30/2004 $1
02/07/2000 $555,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2022 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/20/2062
11/30/2004 - D
02/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2004 - D
01/06/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,536
Current property tax $17,500
Market value $730,700

Assessment History for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $677,300 $677,300 2.263 $15,327 -4.03%
2023 $677,300 $677,300 2.358 $15,971 +2.66%
2022 $677,300 $677,300 2.297 $15,558 -0.30%
2021 $677,300 $677,300 2.304 $15,605 +1.05%
2020 $677,300 $677,300 2.28 $15,442 -10.55%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 12 Ivy Court, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Ivy CT, Millstone Township 4,288 10/20/2020 $700,000
8 Ivy CT, Millstone Township 4,144 07/22/2011 $750,000
3 Ivy CT, Millstone Township 5,237 02/22/2010 $650,000
28 Robbins Rd S, Millstone Township 3,831 01/20/2016 $625,000
4 Ivy CT, Millstone Township 4,528 12/03/2015 $999,000
2 Ivy CT, Millstone Township 3,035 06/15/2020 $640,000
34 Robbins Rd S, Millstone Township 4,173 11/25/2013 $592,000
4 Birchwood Dr, Millstone Township 3,504 10/21/1999 $360,000
14 Ivy CT, Millstone Township 5,108 04/25/2022 $1,050,000
6 Ivy CT, Millstone Township 6,703
5 Ivy CT, Millstone Township 3,065 11/01/2024 $1
30 Robbins Rd S, Millstone Township 4,135 08/30/2017 $1
16 Ivy CT, Millstone Township 2,848 09/08/2021 $740,000
32 Robbins Rd S, Millstone Township 3,682 01/29/2004 $632,000
10 Ivy CT, Millstone Township 3,186 06/10/2019 $655,000
38 Robbins Rd S, Millstone Township 4,321 04/19/2012 $400,000
36 Robbins Rd S, Millstone Township 3,250 11/14/2000 $503,000
11 Ivy CT, Millstone Township 3,060 10/31/2013 $476,000