Monmouth County  »  08510  »  Hogrefe Way  »  3 Hogrefe Way

3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township, NJ 08510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township
Zip code 08510
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 40
Lot 26
Neighborhood Charleston Springs - Sweetman

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township

Sale date 02/05/2016
Sale price $525,000
Current property tax $15,328

Lot & Building Information for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township

Building sqft 2,780
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.89
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Environmental (R-170)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township, NJ 08510?

3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 is $5,676.

When was 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was last sold in 02/05/2016 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2016 $525,000
06/28/2013 $550,000
08/04/2006 $687,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2021 - D
01/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2046
02/05/2016 - D
02/24/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2013 - D
07/10/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/2006 - D
08/14/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township, NJ 08510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,483
Current property tax $15,328
Market value $640,000

Assessment History for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $524,500 $524,500 2.263 $11,869 -4.03%
2023 $524,500 $524,500 2.358 $12,368 +2.66%
2022 $524,500 $524,500 2.297 $12,048 -0.30%
2021 $524,500 $524,500 2.304 $12,084 +1.05%
2020 $524,500 $524,500 2.28 $11,959 +1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hogrefe Way, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 1.22
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 1.22
Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 1.26
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 2.40
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 2.40

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 1.82
Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 4.34
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 5.48
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 5.54
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 6.04

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 6.37
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 6.72