Monmouth County  »  08510  »  Lisa CT  »  4 Lisa CT

4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township
Zip code 08510
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 44
Lot 9.16
Neighborhood Charleston Springs - Sweetman

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township

Sale date 05/24/2013
Sale price $615,000
Current property tax $19,867

Lot & Building Information for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township

Building sqft 4,619
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-130)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510?

4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was built in 1992 and has a total of 4,619 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $829,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 is $7,357.

When was 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was last sold in 04/03/2026 for $584,129.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2013 $615,000

Title Documents for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2020 - D
04/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/08/2050
05/24/2013 - D
06/03/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,772
Current property tax $19,867
Market value $829,500

Assessment History for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $724,100 $724,100 2.263 $16,386 -4.03%
2023 $724,100 $724,100 2.358 $17,074 +2.66%
2022 $724,100 $724,100 2.297 $16,633 -0.30%
2021 $724,100 $724,100 2.304 $16,683 +1.05%
2020 $724,100 $724,100 2.28 $16,509 +2.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lisa Court, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 2.52
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 2.52
Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 2.64
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 3.08
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 3.08

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 1.76
Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 4.27
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 4.60
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 4.91
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 5.75

Nearest high schools

Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 5.20
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 5.59