Monmouth County  »  08510  »  Back Bone Hill Rd  »  131 Back Bone Hill Rd

131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township
Zip code 08510
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 46
Lot 1
Neighborhood Clarksburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township

Sale date 08/25/2003
Sale price $1
Current property tax $10,358

Lot & Building Information for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township

Building sqft 2,454
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.12
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-130)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510?

131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,454 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $432,500, the tax amount paid for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 is $3,836.

When was 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was last sold in 08/25/2003 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2003 $1
04/12/2002 $315,000
08/31/2001 $301,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,787
Current property tax $10,358
Market value $432,500

Assessment History for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $375,400 $375,400 2.263 $8,495 -4.03%
2023 $375,400 $375,400 2.358 $8,852 +2.66%
2022 $375,400 $375,400 2.297 $8,623 -0.30%
2021 $375,400 $375,400 2.304 $8,649 +1.05%
2020 $375,400 $375,400 2.28 $8,559 +1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Back Bone Hill Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 0.17
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 0.19
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 0.19
Roosevelt Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 89 2.81
Roosevelt Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 89 2.81

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 2.87
Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 3.96
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 5.43
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 6.52
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.62

Nearest high schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.62
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 6.63