Monmouth County  »  08510  »  Stage Coach Rd  »  254 Stage Coach Rd

254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township
Zip code 08510
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 46
Lot 9.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Current property tax $24,633

Lot & Building Information for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Building sqft 5,617
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510?

254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was built in 2014 and has a total of 5,617 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,028,500, the tax amount paid for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 is $9,122.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,275
Current property tax $24,633
Market value $1,028,500

Assessment History for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $754,600 $754,600 2.263 $17,077 -4.03%
2023 $754,600 $754,600 2.358 $17,793 +2.66%
2022 $754,600 $754,600 2.297 $17,333 -0.30%
2021 $754,600 $754,600 2.304 $17,386 +1.05%
2020 $754,600 $754,600 2.28 $17,205 +1.65%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 254 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
234 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 1,566 09/27/2019 $395,000
45 Back Bone Hill Rd, Millstone Township 1,976
252 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 06/28/2005 $400,000
242 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 02/22/2005 $1
240 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 2,089 04/05/2022 $390,000
272 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 3,652 03/26/2021 $642,500
228 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 1,832 08/12/2005 $440,000
57 Back Bone Hill Rd, Millstone Township 1,630
43 Back Bone Hill Rd, Millstone Township 1,898
264 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 1,764 11/21/2025 $675,000
348 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 1,861 02/03/2023 $1
41 Back Bone Hill Rd, Millstone Township 2,665 10/05/2012 $335,000
111 Back Bone Hill Rd, Millstone Township 04/02/2008 $1
47 Back Bone Hill Rd, Millstone Township 1,684 08/13/1994 $166,500
39 Back Bone Hill Rd, Millstone Township 2,116 11/23/2022 $570,000
129 Stillhouse Rd, Millstone Township 2,743 08/22/2003 $494,900
260 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 2,920 06/29/2012 $350,000