Monmouth County  »  08510  »  Gravatt Cir  »  7 Gravatt Cir

7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township, NJ 08510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township
Zip code 08510
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 47
Lot 9.13
Neighborhood Charleston Springs - Sweetman

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township

Sale date 10/19/2021
Sale price $911,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,884

Lot & Building Information for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township

Building sqft 3,802
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.35
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-130)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township, NJ 08510?

7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,802 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $778,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 is $6,903.

When was 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was last sold in 10/19/2021 for $911,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2021 $911,000

Title Documents for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
10/19/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township, NJ 08510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,904
Current property tax $7,884
Market value $778,300

Assessment History for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $778,300 $778,300 .887 $6,904 -57.00%
2024 $709,400 $709,400 2.263 $16,054 -4.03%
2023 $709,400 $709,400 2.358 $16,728 +2.66%
2022 $709,400 $709,400 2.297 $16,295 +6.54%
2021 $663,800 $663,800 2.304 $15,294 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Gravatt Circle, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 1.40
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 1.40
Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 1.61
Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 2.72
Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 2.72

Nearest middle schools

Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 2.69
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 3.26
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 6.36
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 6.79
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 6.90

Nearest high schools

Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 6.64