Monmouth County  »  08510  »  Stage Coach Rd  »  420 Stage Coach Rd

420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township
Zip code 08510
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 49
Lot 20.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Sale date 10/23/2023
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,254

Lot & Building Information for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Building sqft 1,356
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.87
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510?

420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,356 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,900, the tax amount paid for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 is $2,686.

When was 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was last sold in 10/23/2023 for $645,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2023 $645,000
03/15/2023 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2023 - D
10/30/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
10/23/2023 - D
10/30/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/15/2023 - D
03/17/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,855
Current property tax $7,254
Market value $302,900

Assessment History for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $265,500 $265,500 2.263 $6,008 -4.03%
2023 $265,500 $265,500 2.358 $6,260 +2.66%
2022 $265,500 $265,500 2.297 $6,099 -0.30%
2021 $265,500 $265,500 2.304 $6,117 +1.05%
2020 $265,500 $265,500 2.28 $6,053 +1.65%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 420 Stage Coach Road, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
338 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 2,041 09/07/2021 $500,000
376 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 1,482 03/17/2011 $1
360 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 2,889 08/21/2015 $1
422 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 2,484 03/13/2013 $1
358 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 1,514 09/18/2014 $340,000
362 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 2,368 08/14/1992 $240,000
342 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 2,990 10/21/2016 $505,000
352 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 1,362 08/11/2017 $410,000
382 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 03/27/2013 $10
380 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 6,596 02/13/1992 $125,000
340 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 2,196 08/06/2003 $419,500
416 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 2,992
378 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 3,272 11/30/2025 $10
356 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 2,271 08/04/2023 $605,000
424 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township
336 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 1,400 05/01/1995 $62,500
354 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 2,676 04/13/2010 $465,000