Monmouth County  »  08510  »  Yellow Meeting Hse Rd  »  7 Yellow Meeting Hse Rd

7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township
Zip code 08510
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 53
Lot 2
Neighborhood Clarksburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township

Sale date 03/05/2002
Sale price $1
Current property tax $51,785

Lot & Building Information for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township

Building sqft 2,752
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 85.28
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510?

7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,162,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 is $19,178.

When was 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was last sold in 03/05/2002 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2002 $1
05/07/1999 $95,000
04/07/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/07/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $48,931
Current property tax $51,785
Market value $2,162,200

Assessment History for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,056,700 $2,056,700 2.263 $46,543 -4.03%
2023 $2,056,700 $2,056,700 2.358 $48,497 +2.66%
2022 $2,056,700 $2,056,700 2.297 $47,242 -0.30%
2021 $2,056,700 $2,056,700 2.304 $47,386 +1.05%
2020 $2,056,700 $2,056,700 2.28 $46,893 +1.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,383
Median age 47
Average household income $234,913
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 1,856
Owner occupied units 98.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $666,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $582,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 7 Yellow Meeting Hse Road, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Yellow Meeting Hse Rd, Millstone Township
36 Olde Noah Hunt Rd, Millstone Township 2,732 02/01/1993 $198,000
34 Olde Noah Hunt Rd, Millstone Township 2,544 05/07/1996 $75,000
11 Spring Rd, Millstone Township 1,488 11/03/2006 $475,000
13 Spring Rd, Millstone Township 3,042 07/21/2023 $570,000
32 Olde Noah Hunt Rd, Millstone Township 3,072 10/07/2015 $327,900