Monmouth County  »  08510  »  Monmouth Rd  »  458 Monmouth Rd

458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township
Zip code 08510
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 61
Lot 19.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township

Sale date 08/15/2014
Sale price $425,000
Current property tax $12,083

Lot & Building Information for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township

Building sqft 1,731
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510?

458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,731 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $504,500, the tax amount paid for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 is $4,474.

When was 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was last sold in 08/15/2014 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2014 $425,000

Title Documents for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2020 - D
09/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
08/15/2014 - D
08/26/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,417
Current property tax $12,083
Market value $504,500

Assessment History for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $400,500 $400,500 2.263 $9,063 -4.03%
2023 $400,500 $400,500 2.358 $9,444 +2.66%
2022 $400,500 $400,500 2.297 $9,199 -0.30%
2021 $400,500 $400,500 2.304 $9,228 +1.05%
2020 $400,500 $400,500 2.28 $9,131 +1.65%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 458 Monmouth Road, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
456 Monmouth Rd, Millstone Township 2,656 02/02/2012 $33,000
8 Brookside Rd, Millstone Township 2,421 08/29/2007 $480,000
448 Monmouth Rd, Millstone Township 2,230 08/11/2021 $480,000
446 Monmouth Rd, Millstone Township 3,480 01/23/2017 $330,000
420 Monmouth Rd, Millstone Township 2,232 06/08/2021 $1
452 Monmouth Rd, Millstone Township 2,872 10/01/2021 $715,000
14 Hidden Pines Dr, Millstone Township 4,008 06/17/2016 $650,000
10 Brookside Rd, Millstone Township 1,670 01/13/1998 $165,000
12 Hidden Pines Dr, Millstone Township 3,916 06/24/2004 $677,000
7 Hidden Pines Dr, Millstone Township 2,720
4 Deer Run Dr, Millstone Township 2,572 12/29/2004 $1
5 Hidden Pines Dr, Millstone Township 06/16/1995 $2,500
2 Deer Run Dr, Millstone Township 2,789 03/19/2021 $646,000
454 Monmouth Rd, Millstone Township 2,608 08/03/2012 $270,000
4 Brookside Rd, Millstone Township 2,396 11/10/2000 $520,000
10 Hidden Pines Dr, Millstone Township 3,542 09/21/2021 $800,000
9 Hidden Pines Dr, Millstone Township 2,804 05/11/2022 $595,000