Monmouth County  »  07756  »  Main Ave  »  57 Main Ave

57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 Property Information

57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove
Zip code 07756
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 164
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove

Sale date 09/01/2004
Sale price $1

Lot & Building Information for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove

Building sqft 15,467
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.156 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove

• • Improvements for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove

How many square feet does 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 has a total of 15,467 square feet.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2004 $1
05/25/2004 $1
04/09/1997 $117,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2004 - D
04/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/25/2004 - D
07/07/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/09/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025

Assessment History for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2014 $250,900 $250,900 2.57 $6,448 +5.59%
2013 $250,900 $250,900 2.434 $6,107 +1.80%
2012 $250,900 $250,900 2.391 $5,999 +1.01%
2011 $250,900 $250,900 2.367 $5,939 -7.90%
2010 $250,900 $250,900 2.57 $6,448 +6.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,033
Median age 62
Average household income $143,037
Family households 48.1%
Occupied housing units 1,716
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $664,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove

Here are the neighbors for 57 Main Avenue, Ocean Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Main Ave, Ocean Grove 2,020 05/20/2022 $1
35 Broadway, Ocean Grove 2,510 07/01/1994 $122,000
136 MT Tabor Way, Ocean Grove 1,558 08/14/2000 $169,000
3 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove 3,005 10/29/2021 $1,800,000
138 Broadway, Ocean Grove 2,121 04/24/2024 $714,000
29 Abbott Ave, Ocean Grove 2,282 02/04/2016 $580,000
86 Broadway, Ocean Grove 985 01/28/2025 $10
146 Main Ave, Ocean Grove 04/24/2023 $400,000