Monmouth County  »  07756  »  Franklin Ave  »  103 Franklin Ave

103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove
Zip code 07756
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 270
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove

Sale date 10/01/2024
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,510

Lot & Building Information for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove

Building sqft 1,113
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.043
Year built 1869
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Historic District-Single Family Rersidential (HD-R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove

• • Improvements for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove

How many sq. ft. does 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 has a total of 1,113 square feet and a current price per square foot of $404.

What is the year built & the current market value of 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756?

103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 was built in 1869 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $436,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2024 $450,000
08/23/2023 $220,000
07/08/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2024 - D
10/09/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/23/2023 - D
11/29/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/08/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,331
Current property tax $7,510
Market value $436,900

Assessment History for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $421,900 $421,900 1.678 $7,079 -22.29%
2023 $527,500 $527,500 1.727 $9,110 +0.50%
2022 $495,900 $495,900 1.828 $9,065 +9.22%
2021 $411,700 $411,700 2.016 $8,300 -0.15%
2020 $411,700 $411,700 2.019 $8,312 +9.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Franklin Avenue, Ocean Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midtown Community Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 425 0.35
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.54
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.54
Thurgood Marshall Primary School 1 Public PK, K-3 231 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.54
Hope Academy Charter School 5 Charter K-8 273 0.67
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.80
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private K-8 185 1.02
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 1.35

Nearest high schools

The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.80