New York City  »  11234  »  Kings Hwy  »  4105 Kings Hwy

4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information

4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4105 Kings Highway
Neighborhood Flatlands
Zip code 11234
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 07813-0124

Sales & Tax Overview for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Purchase date 11/13/2025
Purchase price $729,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,233

Lot & Building Information for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,760
Lot dimensions 22 ft x 80 ft
Property type One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2)
Building sqft 1,708
Building dimensions 22 ft x 46.83 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1935
Frontage(s) Kings Highway (narrow)
Nearest wide street Kings Highway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 18
Closest police station 0.39 Miles
Closest fire station 0.73 Miles

Other Property Data for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234?

4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,708 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,780, the tax amount paid for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is $6,542. For the next year, the tax amount for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is estimated at $7,233.

When was 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was last sold in 11/13/2025 for $729,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Find out who owns 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2025 $729,000

Title Documents for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2025 - D
12/12/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025121200726001)
11/13/2025 - D
11/20/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025112000246002)
11/13/2025 - D
11/20/2025 - R
Deed
(2025112000246001)
06/17/2022 - D
06/30/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022062101306001)
05/25/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022063000860002)
05/25/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Deed
(2022063000860001)
01/19/2017 - D
05/24/2017 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2017051900343001)
04/22/2011 - D
05/31/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011052400315001)
05/10/2009 - D
10/02/2009 - R
Easement
(2009082501416001)
12/30/2005 - D
01/20/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005101901466001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,543
Estimated property tax: $7,233
Tax assessor's market value: $713,000
Assessed value: $42,780
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $713,000 $42,780 $32,972 19.843% $6,824 $6,543 +4.72%
2024/25 $588,000 $35,280 $31,106 20.085% $6,517 $6,248 +0.62%
2023/24 $716,000 $42,960 $30,914 20.085% $6,490 $6,209 +0.93%
2022/23 $634,000 $38,040 $30,292 20.309% $6,449 $6,152 +6.49%
2021/22 $676,000 $40,560 $28,938 19.963% $6,064 $5,777 +0.74%

Permits for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Flatlands Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Flatlands so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Flatlands and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$565,730
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
10.6% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Nostrand Ave & Avenue H at NE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.826
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Kings Hy/E 40 St
Line B7
Distance (miles) 0.06

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 119 Amersfort 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 391 0.22
P.S. 119 Amersfort 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 391 0.22
P.S. 326 NR Yes Public PK, K-2 149 0.44
P.S. 326 NR Yes Public PK, K-2 149 0.44
Christian Heritage Academy NR No Private PK, K-12 269 0.23

Nearest middle schools

Andries Hudde School 3 Yes Public 6-8 423 0.64
Christian Heritage Academy NR No Private PK, K-12 269 0.23
Midwood Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 255 0.31
Midwood Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 262 0.31
Mesivta Tiferes Yisroel NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.36

Nearest high schools

Christian Heritage Academy NR No Private PK, K-12 269 0.23
Mesivta Tiferes Yisroel NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.36
Scholar Skills Christian Academy NR No Private 3-11 23 0.50
Zvi Dov Roth Academy Of Yeshiva Rambam NR No Private 9-12 67 0.58
Yad Yisroel NR No Private 40 0.59

Neighbors for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 4105 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11234.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4110 Hubbard Pl, Brooklyn 1,669 09/01/2017 $575,000
4111 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 2,451 03/16/2011
4131 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 1,584 07/02/1998
4149 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 96,000 07/29/2013 $275,000
4022 Avenue K, Brooklyn 1,680 08/12/2005
4121 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 1,878 05/04/2010 $419,000
4101 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 1,708 04/19/2024 $675,000
4103 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 1,708 01/29/2015 $380,000
4112 Hubbard Pl, Brooklyn 1,884 05/20/2024 $1
4010 Avenue K, Brooklyn 1,728 01/14/2021
4026 Avenue K, Brooklyn 1,720 10/09/2015 $475,000
4109 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 1,708 10/12/1989
4123 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 1,584 07/12/1985
4014 Avenue K, Brooklyn 1,728 02/11/2000
4133 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 1,584 12/14/2015
4018 Avenue K, Brooklyn 1,560 06/13/2002
4127 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 1,584 12/13/1996
4200 Avenue K, Brooklyn 96,000 12/21/2023
4125 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 1,584 11/15/2024
4135 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 1,152 11/15/2018 $689,000