Monmouth County  »  07753  »  4th Ave  »  23 4th Ave

23 4th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

23 4th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 4th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 4th Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune City Borough
Block 2
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 05/12/2023
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,101

Lot & Building Information for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 4th Avenue, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 23 4th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 23 4th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23 4th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

23 4th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $642,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2023 $645,000

Title Documents for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/12/2023 - D
06/05/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/14/2028
05/12/2023 - D
06/05/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,101
Market value $642,300

Assessment History for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $612,800 $612,800 1.884 $11,545 +82.62%
2023 $327,900 $327,900 1.928 $6,322 -6.58%
2022 $331,900 $331,900 2.039 $6,767 -8.14%
2021 $336,700 $336,700 2.188 $7,367 -4.50%
2020 $336,700 $336,700 2.291 $7,714 -2.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 23 4th Avenue, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
813 4th Ave, Neptune 1,050 11/12/2009 $285,000
19 4th Ave, Neptune 1,648 01/27/2006 $374,000
15 4th Ave, Neptune 1,284 05/10/2021 $1
811 4th Ave, Neptune 1,900 10/10/2018 $390,000
809 4th Ave, Neptune 1,044 03/09/2021 $10
21 4th Ave, Neptune 1,080 06/22/2009 $127,000
17 4th Ave, Neptune 1,526 07/24/2024 $650,000
813 1/2 4th Ave, Neptune 865 11/12/2009 $285,000
807 4th Ave, Neptune 1,216 07/13/1999 $104,000
1-3 5th Ave, Neptune 2,600 03/25/2016 $1