Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Ridge Ave  »  806 Ridge Ave

806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune City Borough
Block 3
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 08/11/2004
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,782

Lot & Building Information for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 1,670
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.139
Year built 1949
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,670 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $519,200, the tax amount paid for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $9,174.

When was 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 08/11/2004 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2004 $1

Title Documents for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
02/12/2021 - D
03/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
05/08/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
12/22/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
08/11/2004 - D
06/23/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,782
Market value $519,200

Assessment History for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $433,900 $433,900 1.884 $8,175 +4.13%
2023 $407,200 $407,200 1.928 $7,851 +3.73%
2022 $371,200 $371,200 2.039 $7,569 +9.16%
2021 $316,900 $316,900 2.188 $6,934 -4.50%
2020 $316,900 $316,900 2.291 $7,260 +6.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 806 Ridge Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.47
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.47
Midtown Community Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 425 0.71
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.47
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.75
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.87
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.88
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 1.11

Nearest high schools

The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.88