Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Evergreen Ave  »  11-13 Evergreen Ave

11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune City Borough
Block 8
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 09/28/2016
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,813

Lot & Building Information for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 5,400
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.72
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $838,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2016 $605,000
11/02/2015 $100
11/09/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2016 - D
10/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/02/2015 - D
12/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/09/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,813
Market value $838,300

Assessment History for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $838,300 $838,300 1.767 $14,813 -4.54%
2024 $823,600 $823,600 1.884 $15,517 -1.92%
2023 $820,600 $820,600 1.928 $15,821 -2.75%
2022 $797,900 $797,900 2.039 $16,269 -7.63%
2021 $805,000 $805,000 2.188 $17,613 -4.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 11-13 Evergreen Avenue, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Steiner Ave, Neptune 07/25/2001 $500,000
104 Steiner Ave, Neptune 1,053
40 Evergreen Ave, Neptune 1,290 07/31/2001 $152,400
25 Evergreen Ave, Neptune 1,267 07/03/2024 $612,200
42 Evergreen Ave, Neptune 1,203 11/18/2016 $295,000
108 Gray Pl, Neptune 12/31/1999 $1
102 Steiner Ave, Neptune 828 10/16/2025 $1
9 Evergreen Ave, Neptune 16,463 09/03/2008 $1
50 Evergreen Ave, Neptune 1,536 01/25/2021 $1