6 Poplar Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
6 Poplar Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Poplar Place, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune City Borough |
| Block | 9 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune
| Sale date | 08/02/2022 |
| Sale price | $27,751 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,247 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.099 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune
- • Improvements for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Poplar Place, Neptune
6 Poplar Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2000.
What is the assessed value of 6 Poplar Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $225,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $3,982.
When was 6 Poplar Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Poplar Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 08/02/2022 for $27,751.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,247 |
| Market value | $225,400 |
Assessment History for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $193,200 | $193,200 | 1.884 | $3,640 | +6.18% |
| 2023 | $177,800 | $177,800 | 1.928 | $3,428 | +26.31% |
| 2022 | $133,100 | $133,100 | 2.039 | $2,714 | -10.18% |
| 2021 | $138,100 | $138,100 | 2.188 | $3,022 | -4.50% |
| 2020 | $138,100 | $138,100 | 2.291 | $3,164 | +4.51% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Poplar Place, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Beach Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.42 |
| Avon Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 117 | 0.60 |
| Midtown Community Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 0.91 |