Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Steiner Ave  »  58 Steiner Ave

58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune City Borough
Block 17
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 02/22/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,155

Lot & Building Information for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 1,624
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Limited Commercial (RLC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $404,900, the tax amount paid for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,154.

When was 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 02/22/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2017 $1
08/12/2013 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2017 - D
03/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/2013 - D
08/14/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,155
Market value $404,900

Assessment History for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,900 $404,900 1.767 $7,155 +2.55%
2024 $370,300 $370,300 1.884 $6,976 +3.18%
2023 $350,700 $350,700 1.928 $6,761 +10.24%
2022 $300,800 $300,800 2.039 $6,133 -3.64%
2021 $290,900 $290,900 2.188 $6,365 -4.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Steiner Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.43
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.43
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.59
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.59
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.43
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.59
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.92
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.95
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 1.28

Nearest high schools

St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 0.99
Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 1.29
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 1.33