Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Myron Ave  »  30 Myron Ave

30 Myron Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

30 Myron Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Myron Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune City Borough
Block 26
Lot 43

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 05/23/2007
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,379

Lot & Building Information for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 975
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.141
Year built 1927
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

30 Myron Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1927 and has a total of 975 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $497,800, the tax amount paid for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $8,796.

When was 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Myron Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 05/23/2007 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2007 $315,000
04/21/2004 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2007 - D
07/06/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/21/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,379
Market value $497,800

Assessment History for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $466,000 $466,000 1.884 $8,779 +17.82%
2023 $386,500 $386,500 1.928 $7,452 +5.96%
2022 $344,900 $344,900 2.039 $7,033 -3.65%
2021 $333,600 $333,600 2.188 $7,299 -4.50%
2020 $333,600 $333,600 2.291 $7,643 +12.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Myron Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.50
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.50
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.83
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.83
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.50
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.83
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.85
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.87
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 1.17

Nearest high schools

St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 0.92
Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 1.28