Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  139 Highway 35

139 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

139 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune City Borough
Block 39
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 06/12/2017
Sale price $202,400
Arm's length
Property tax $5,138

Lot & Building Information for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,391
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.197
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 139 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 139 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 2,391 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 139 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

139 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $290,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2017 $202,400
12/13/2002 $190,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,138
Market value $290,800

Assessment History for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,800 $290,800 1.767 $5,138 -2.77%
2024 $280,500 $280,500 1.884 $5,285 +2.77%
2023 $266,700 $266,700 1.928 $5,142 -6.60%
2022 $270,000 $270,000 2.039 $5,505 -7.60%
2021 $272,300 $272,300 2.188 $5,958 -4.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 139 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 5th Ave, Neptune 1,331 10/02/2017 $130,000
36 Highway 35 Fifth Ave, Neptune 19,590 03/01/2018 $4,273,000
111 5th Ave, Neptune 1,220 09/25/2024 $615,000
711 Highway 35, Neptune 896 03/13/2018 $211,000
97 5th Ave, Neptune 1,188 03/02/2018 $215,000
85 5th Ave, Neptune 1,331 06/02/2023 $495,000
81 5th Ave, Neptune 1,404
805 Ridge Ave, Neptune 1,376 05/12/2008 $1
105 5th Ave, Neptune 1,248 08/28/2024 $1
719 Highway 35, Neptune 1,224 05/22/2008 $395,000