Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Wilson Ave  »  69 Wilson Ave

69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune City Borough
Block 69
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 09/25/1996
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,783

Lot & Building Information for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 1,637
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1948
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,637 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $625,400, the tax amount paid for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $11,050.

When was 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 09/25/1996 for $110,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/1996 $110,000

Title Documents for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/25/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,783
Market value $625,400

Assessment History for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $587,800 $587,800 1.884 $11,074 +15.43%
2023 $497,600 $497,600 1.928 $9,594 +4.67%
2022 $449,500 $449,500 2.039 $9,165 +0.21%
2021 $418,000 $418,000 2.188 $9,146 -4.50%
2020 $418,000 $418,000 2.291 $9,576 +12.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.54
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.54
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.81
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.81
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.54
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.81
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.88
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.89
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 1.17

Nearest high schools

St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 0.94
Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 1.27
Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 1.45
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 1.45
Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 1.62

Neighbors for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 69 Wilson Avenue, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Wilson Ave, Neptune 1,494 08/20/2011 $322,500
81 Wilson Ave, Neptune 1,309
80 Riverview Ave, Neptune 1,186 12/04/2010 $1
28 Windsor Ave, Neptune 1,334 10/26/2012 $1
26 Windsor Ave, Neptune 1,728 05/12/2014 $1
73 Wilson Ave, Neptune 1,345 06/15/2015 $315,000
79 Wilson Ave, Neptune 1,174 03/28/2017 $143,229
127 Neptune Ave, Neptune 1,248 05/30/2003 $260,000
70 Riverview Ave, Neptune 1,834 11/10/2016 $517,070
76 Riverview Ave, Neptune 2,453 09/30/1994 $177,250
83 Wilson Ave, Neptune 1,304 05/26/2015 $285,000
19 Myron Ave, Neptune 2,158 07/19/1991 $136,000
78 Riverview Ave, Neptune 1,902 07/09/2021 $450,000
75 Wilson Ave, Neptune 1,376 05/23/2019 $1
77 Wilson Ave, Neptune 1,093 09/04/2015 $140,000
1806 6th Ave, Neptune 1,296 05/09/2016 $105,000
1804 6th Ave, Neptune 1,124 06/04/2020 $260,000
74 Riverview Ave, Neptune 1,684 06/30/1994 $105,000
67 Wilson Ave, Neptune 1,690 03/31/2023 $1
72 Riverview Ave, Neptune 1,280 04/02/2000 $220,000