Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Hawthorne Ave  »  90 Hawthorne Ave

90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune City Borough
Block 75
Lot 43

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 12/29/2009
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,194

Lot & Building Information for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 1,642
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1962
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,642 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541,100, the tax amount paid for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $9,561.

When was 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 12/29/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2009 $1

Title Documents for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2009 - D
01/11/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,194
Market value $541,100

Assessment History for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $448,500 $448,500 1.884 $8,450 +10.70%
2023 $395,900 $395,900 1.928 $7,633 +6.50%
2022 $351,500 $351,500 2.039 $7,167 +5.56%
2021 $310,300 $310,300 2.188 $6,789 -4.50%
2020 $310,300 $310,300 2.291 $7,109 +5.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Hawthorne Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.33
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.33
Meridain Early Childhood NR Private K 0 0.57
Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.85
Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.33
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 0.85
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.90
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.99
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 1.05

Nearest high schools

Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 0.70
Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 0.88
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.99