5 Emerson Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
5 Emerson Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Emerson Place, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune City Borough |
| Block | 91 |
| Lot | 30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune
| Sale date | 03/31/2022 |
| Sale price | $379,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,481 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune
| Building sqft | 945 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.091 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune
- • Improvements for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Emerson Place, Neptune
5 Emerson Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1977 and has a total of 945 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Emerson Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $397,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,016.
When was 5 Emerson Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Emerson Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 03/31/2022 for $379,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,481 |
| Market value | $397,100 |
Assessment History for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $368,500 | $368,500 | 1.884 | $6,943 | +9.82% |
| 2023 | $327,900 | $327,900 | 1.928 | $6,322 | +31.32% |
| 2022 | $236,100 | $236,100 | 2.039 | $4,814 | -7.79% |
| 2021 | $238,600 | $238,600 | 2.188 | $5,221 | -4.50% |
| 2020 | $238,600 | $238,600 | 2.291 | $5,466 | +15.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Emerson Place, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 0.21 |
| Meridain Early Childhood | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.39 |
| Gables Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neptune Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 648 | 0.65 |