Monmouth County  »  07753  »  6th Ave  »  2040 6th Ave

2040 6th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

2040 6th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2040 6th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune City Borough
Block 106
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 12/11/2015
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,940

Lot & Building Information for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 16,026
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.849
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 16,026 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

2040 6th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,066,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2015 $1,600,000
09/12/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/28/2021 - D
06/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/08/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/11/2015 - D
12/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2006 - D
09/15/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,940
Market value $2,066,900

Assessment History for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,993,500 $1,993,500 1.884 $37,558 +3.59%
2023 $1,880,500 $1,880,500 1.928 $36,256 -4.71%
2022 $1,866,000 $1,866,000 2.039 $38,048 -7.48%
2021 $1,879,600 $1,879,600 2.188 $41,126 -4.50%
2020 $1,879,600 $1,879,600 2.291 $43,062 -2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 2040 6th Avenue, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
193 5th Ave, Neptune 2,093 10/16/2018 $1
2000 6th Ave, Neptune 46,032
2020 6th Ave, Neptune 34,668 02/12/2018 $175,000
220 W Sylvania Ave, Neptune 1,647 01/20/2000 $1,550,000
201 5th Ave, Neptune 864 04/19/2019 $282,800
2 W End Ave, Neptune 1,200 02/22/2024 $1
2040 Corlies Ave, Neptune 24,048
2020 Corlies Ave, Neptune 01/17/2014 $1,900,000
3 Oak Dr, Asbury Park 09/30/2020 $152,000
205 5th Ave, Neptune 1,100 01/17/2013 $1