3 Overbrook Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
3 Overbrook Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune City Borough |
| Block | 124 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune
| Sale date | 10/25/1989 |
| Sale price | $145,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,792 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,933 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.399 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune
- • Improvements for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune
3 Overbrook Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,933 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $572,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $10,121.
When was 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Overbrook Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 10/25/1989 for $145,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/1989 | $145,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,792 |
| Market value | $572,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $448,100 | $448,100 | 1.884 | $8,442 | +1.88% |
| 2023 | $429,800 | $429,800 | 1.928 | $8,287 | +8.75% |
| 2022 | $373,700 | $373,700 | 2.039 | $7,620 | +4.30% |
| 2021 | $333,900 | $333,900 | 2.188 | $7,306 | -4.50% |
| 2020 | $333,900 | $333,900 | 2.291 | $7,650 | +9.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Overbrook Place, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 0.29 |
| Meridain Early Childhood | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.40 |
| Shark River Hills Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 245 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neptune Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 648 | 0.82 |
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 1.37 | |
| Avon Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 117 | 1.41 |