Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Monmouth Rd  »  8 Monmouth Rd

8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 5
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Sale date 06/25/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,568

Lot & Building Information for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Building sqft 4,672
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1905

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

How many sq. ft. does 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 has a total of 4,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $530,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2024 $10
09/12/2016 $350,000
12/17/2012 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2024 - D
07/09/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/13/2016 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2016 - D
11/16/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2012 - D
01/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,377
Current property tax $7,568
Market value $530,700

Assessment History for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $689,500 $689,500 1.39 $9,584 -8.11%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 1.49 $10,430 +16.94%
2022 $528,400 $528,400 1.688 $8,919 +7.05%
2021 $435,300 $435,300 1.914 $8,332 -1.34%
2020 $435,300 $435,300 1.94 $8,445 +2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.79
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.79
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.81
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.81
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.79
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.81
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 0.85
Frank Antonides Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 217 1.13

Nearest high schools

Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.79
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84
Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 0.91