Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Carole Dr  »  4 Carole Dr

4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 5.04
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst

Sale date 06/16/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $11,907

Lot & Building Information for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst

Building sqft 1,649
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.296
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,649 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $835,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is $12,316.

When was 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was last sold in 06/16/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2025 $1

Title Documents for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2025 - D
08/06/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/26/2021 - D
04/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2036
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,607
Current property tax $11,907
Market value $835,000

Assessment History for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $835,000 $835,000 1.39 $11,607 -8.36%
2023 $850,000 $850,000 1.49 $12,665 +43.13%
2022 $524,200 $524,200 1.688 $8,848 +10.12%
2021 $419,800 $419,800 1.914 $8,035 -1.34%
2020 $419,800 $419,800 1.94 $8,144 +2.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Carole Drive, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.57
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.57
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.92
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.92
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.05

Nearest middle schools

St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.92
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.05
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.12
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 1.14
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31

Nearest high schools

Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 0.42
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.05
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.12