Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Lake Ave  »  358 Lake Ave

358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 7
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst

Sale date 09/03/2021
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,000

Lot & Building Information for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst

Building sqft 1,272
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst

How many sq. ft. does 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 has a total of 1,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $511.

What is the year built & the current market value of 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $663,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2021 $650,000
10/23/2020 $330,000
06/14/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2025 - D
01/05/2026 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
09/03/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/23/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/14/2010 - D
06/17/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,781
Current property tax $10,000
Market value $663,100

Assessment History for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $663,100 $663,100 1.475 $9,781 +12.93%
2024 $623,100 $623,100 1.39 $8,661 -30.25%
2023 $833,400 $833,400 1.49 $12,418 +51.24%
2022 $486,400 $486,400 1.688 $8,210 +9.71%
2021 $391,000 $391,000 1.914 $7,484 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 358 Lake Avenue, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.83
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.83
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.84
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.84
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.83
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.84
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.88
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 0.90
Frank Antonides Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 217 1.17

Nearest high schools

Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.83