101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information
101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst |
| Zip code | 07755 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Ocean Township |
| Block | 7 |
| Lot | 51.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst
| Sale date | 04/04/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,308 |
Lot & Building Information for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst
| Building sqft | 2,510 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.269 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst
- • Improvements for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst
101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,510 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,143,600, the tax amount paid for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is $16,868.
When was 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 last sold and what was the last sale price?101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was last sold in 04/04/2023 for $1,100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2023 | $1,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,896 |
| Current property tax | $16,308 |
| Market value | $1,143,600 |
Assessment History for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,064,300 | $1,064,300 | 1.39 | $14,794 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $973,000 | $973,000 | 1.49 | $14,498 | +21.89% |
| 2022 | $704,600 | $704,600 | 1.688 | $11,894 | +10.20% |
| 2021 | $563,900 | $563,900 | 1.914 | $10,793 | -1.34% |
| 2020 | $563,900 | $563,900 | 1.94 | $10,940 | +8.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Marcy Place, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Twp Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 385 | 0.86 |
| St Jerome Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 0.93 |
| Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore | NR | Private | PK-12 | 229 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Yeshiva | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.97 |
| Colonial Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-8 | 23 | 0.99 |
| Frank Antonides Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 217 | 1.27 |