Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Monmouth Rd  »  67 Monmouth Rd

67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 8
Lot 16
Neighborhood Elberon Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Sale date 02/03/2003
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,398

Lot & Building Information for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Building sqft 7,453
Building class Store
Acreage 0.782 i
Year built 1977
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

How many sq. ft. does 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 has a total of 7,453 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,781,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2003 $730,000
07/02/2001 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2026 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
12/29/2025 - R
12/22/2025 - D
01/07/2026 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/03/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/02/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,757
Current property tax $25,398
Market value $1,781,100

Assessment History for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,699,100 $1,699,100 1.39 $23,617 +4.54%
2023 $1,516,200 $1,516,200 1.49 $22,591 -7.76%
2022 $1,451,000 $1,451,000 1.688 $24,493 -11.81%
2021 $1,451,000 $1,451,000 1.914 $27,772 -1.34%
2020 $1,451,000 $1,451,000 1.94 $28,149 +24.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,150
Median age 35
Average household income $165,065
Family households 82.1%
Occupied housing units 1,973
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $672,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Here are the neighbors for 67 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Old Farm Rd, Oakhurst 4,221 10/15/1998 $400,000
335 Park Ave, Oakhurst 1,908 04/03/2018 $740,000
57 Monmouth Rd, Oakhurst 1,856 06/06/2023 $1
21 Old Farm Rd, Oakhurst 3,344 11/18/2019 $10
7 Monmouth Rd, Oakhurst 7,993
29 Old Farm Rd, Oakhurst 6,612 10/20/2022 $1
339 Park Ave, Oakhurst 1,076 10/07/2022 $875,000
27 Old Farm Rd, Oakhurst 5,320 06/17/2004 $1,200,000
33 Old Farm Rd, Oakhurst 3,999 03/31/2000 $1
51-55 Monmouth Rd, Oakhurst 5,177 09/13/2017 $475,000