Monmouth County  »  201 Park Ave

201 Park Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

201 Park Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Park Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 9
Lot 12
Neighborhood Elberon Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch

Sale date 07/17/2017
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,327

Lot & Building Information for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch

Building sqft 9,222
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.346
Year built 1905

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 9,222 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

201 Park Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,210,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2017 $1,500,000
12/07/2015 $700,000
10/24/2004 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/2015 - D
12/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/24/2004 - D
11/17/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/10/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,598
Current property tax $33,327
Market value $2,210,000

Assessment History for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,210,000 $2,210,000 1.475 $32,598 +18.47%
2024 $1,979,500 $1,979,500 1.39 $27,515 -24.81%
2023 $2,456,100 $2,456,100 1.49 $36,596 -10.51%
2022 $2,422,500 $2,422,500 1.688 $40,892 +37.89%
2021 $1,549,400 $1,549,400 1.914 $29,656 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Park Avenue, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George L Catrambone 3 Public K-5 712 0.26
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 1.08
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.29
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.29
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 1.08
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.29
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.30
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 1.30
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.43

Nearest high schools

Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.29
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.30
Academy Of Law & Public Safety 6 Public 11-12 56 1.32