Monmouth County  »  07755  »  S Lincoln Ave  »  256 S Lincoln Ave

256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 12
Lot 2
Neighborhood Elberon Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Sale date 03/20/2023
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,949

Lot & Building Information for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Building sqft 6,011
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.861
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

How many sq. ft. does 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 has a total of 6,011 square feet and a current price per square foot of $457.

What is the year built & the current market value of 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,582,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2023 $2,750,000
11/18/2021 $2,400,000
05/16/2003 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2023 - D
04/19/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/15/2053
03/20/2023 - D
04/19/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/18/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
11/18/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,096
Current property tax $38,949
Market value $2,582,800

Assessment History for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,582,800 $2,582,800 1.475 $38,096 +23.09%
2024 $2,226,600 $2,226,600 1.39 $30,950 -7.19%
2023 $2,238,000 $2,238,000 1.49 $33,346 +64.88%
2022 $1,198,100 $1,198,100 1.688 $20,224 -8.92%
2021 $1,160,100 $1,160,100 1.914 $22,204 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 256 South Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George L Catrambone 3 Public K-5 712 0.50
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.66
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 1.24
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 1.26
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.66
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 1.24
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.58
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.59
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 1.60

Nearest high schools

Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 1.37
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.58
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.59