Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Monmouth Rd  »  167 Monmouth Rd

167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 17
Lot 5
Neighborhood Elberon Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Sale date 06/14/2021
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,857

Lot & Building Information for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Building sqft 8,760
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.036
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

How many sq. ft. does 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 has a total of 8,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,602,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2021 $1,400,000
12/13/2007 $1,788,000
07/25/2000 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/22/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
06/14/2021 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/10/2021 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2007 - D
12/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,280
Current property tax $22,857
Market value $1,602,900

Assessment History for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,501,300 $1,501,300 1.39 $20,868 -3.02%
2023 $1,444,100 $1,444,100 1.49 $21,517 -6.77%
2022 $1,367,300 $1,367,300 1.688 $23,080 -11.81%
2021 $1,367,300 $1,367,300 1.914 $26,170 -1.34%
2020 $1,367,300 $1,367,300 1.94 $26,526 -2.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,150
Median age 35
Average household income $165,065
Family households 82.1%
Occupied housing units 1,973
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $672,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Here are the neighbors for 167 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
341 Wells Ave, Oakhurst 2,358 05/10/1993 $114,500
335 Wells Ave, Oakhurst 1,432 10/01/1991 $72,500
329 Wells Ave, Oakhurst 1,484 10/29/2025 $10
9 Wilson Ave, Oakhurst 4,390 11/07/2024 $1
331 Wells Ave, Oakhurst 2,831 02/15/2022 $1,200,000
111 Monmouth Rd, Oakhurst 12,034 09/27/2024 $1
338 S Lincoln Ave, Oakhurst 2,500
342 S Lincoln Ave, Oakhurst 2,232 01/19/2021 $560,000
269 Jerome Ave, Oakhurst 1,924 02/08/2022 $1