Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Monmouth Rd  »  201 Monmouth Rd

201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 19
Lot 6
Neighborhood Elberon Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Sale date 08/23/2022
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,567

Lot & Building Information for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Building sqft 3,728
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.364
Year built 1958
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

How many sq. ft. does 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 has a total of 3,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $881,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2022 $850,000
08/23/2022 $10
06/14/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2022 - D
09/06/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/23/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/14/2011 - D
08/18/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,250
Current property tax $12,567
Market value $881,300

Assessment History for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $845,000 $845,000 1.39 $11,746 -4.40%
2023 $824,600 $824,600 1.49 $12,287 -4.65%
2022 $763,400 $763,400 1.688 $12,886 -9.69%
2021 $745,500 $745,500 1.914 $14,269 -1.34%
2020 $745,500 $745,500 1.94 $14,463 +29.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,150
Median age 35
Average household income $165,065
Family households 82.1%
Occupied housing units 1,973
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $672,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst

Here are the neighbors for 201 Monmouth Road, Oakhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Cedar St, Oakhurst 1,017 11/15/2024 $865,000
216 Cedar St, Oakhurst 927 04/21/2011 $160,000
181 Monmouth Rd, Oakhurst 1,464 03/25/2013 $264,900
185 Monmouth Rd, Oakhurst 2,460 09/17/2003 $1
335 Roosevelt Ave, Oakhurst 1,456 03/14/2024 $1
337 Roosevelt Ave, Oakhurst 814
203 Monmouth Rd, Oakhurst 1,736 08/15/1994 $300,000
103 Monmouth Rd, Oakhurst 13,104 08/28/1992 $135,000
222 Cedar St, Oakhurst 1,236 05/13/2003 $1