Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Roosevelt Ave  »  214-218 Roosevelt Ave

214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 22
Lot 76

Sales & Tax Overview for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst

Sale date 11/27/2013
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,786

Lot & Building Information for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst

Building sqft 8,380
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst

How many sq. ft. does 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 has a total of 8,380 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,908,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2013 $1,500,000
11/27/2013 $1
11/13/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/27/2013 - D
12/23/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/27/2013 - D
12/23/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,156
Current property tax $28,786
Market value $1,908,900

Assessment History for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,908,900 $1,908,900 1.475 $28,156 +10.44%
2024 $1,834,100 $1,834,100 1.39 $25,494 -4.52%
2023 $1,792,000 $1,792,000 1.49 $26,701 -6.28%
2022 $1,687,800 $1,687,800 1.688 $28,490 -11.06%
2021 $1,673,600 $1,673,600 1.914 $32,033 -1.34%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,613
Median age 39.2
Average household income $172,051
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 1,885
Owner occupied units 81.2%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst

Here are the neighbors for 214-218 Roosevelt Avenue, Oakhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
228 Roosevelt Ave, Oakhurst 2,989 05/20/2000 $185,000
210 Roosevelt Ave, Oakhurst 990 10/06/2023 $975,000
230 Roosevelt Ave, Oakhurst 1,599 12/19/2005 $1
335 Elberon Blvd, Oakhurst 834 07/19/2007 $1
333 Elberon Blvd, Oakhurst 2,132 09/21/2024 $1
212 Roosevelt Ave, Oakhurst 840 10/06/2023 $975,000
268-274 Norwood Ave, Oakhurst 14,344
276 Norwood Ave, Oakhurst 2,692
215 W Morgan Ave, Deal 12/30/2020 $10