155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information
155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst |
| Zip code | 07755 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Ocean Township |
| Block | 25.03 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst
| Sale date | 05/09/2018 |
| Sale price | $530,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,435 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst
| Building sqft | 2,028 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst
- • Improvements for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst
155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,028 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $824,600, the tax amount paid for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is $12,162.
When was 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 last sold and what was the last sale price?155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was last sold in 05/09/2018 for $530,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,163 |
| Current property tax | $12,435 |
| Market value | $824,600 |
Assessment History for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824,600 | $824,600 | 1.475 | $12,163 | +14.11% |
| 2024 | $766,800 | $766,800 | 1.39 | $10,659 | -7.90% |
| 2023 | $776,700 | $776,700 | 1.49 | $11,573 | +18.90% |
| 2022 | $576,600 | $576,600 | 1.688 | $9,733 | +6.36% |
| 2021 | $478,100 | $478,100 | 1.914 | $9,151 | -1.34% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Ampere Avenue, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Twp Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 385 | 0.34 |
| Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore | NR | Private | K-8 | 82 | 1.09 |
| George L Catrambone | 3 | Public | K-5 | 712 | 1.35 |
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 1.42 |
| Search Day Program | NR | Private | 0 | 1.43 | |
| St. Mary of the Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.43 |
| St Jerome Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 1.45 |