Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Harnell Ave  »  459 Harnell Ave

459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 25.15
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst

Sale date 12/03/2025
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,153

Lot & Building Information for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst

Building sqft 4,431
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.424
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst

How many sq. ft. does 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 has a total of 4,431 square feet and a current price per square foot of $575.

What is the year built & the current market value of 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $673,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2025 $2,550,000
07/07/2021 $500,000
04/04/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2025 - D
12/12/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/26/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
03/19/2025 - D
03/26/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
03/08/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
03/04/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
07/19/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/07/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/04/2017 - D
05/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,931
Current property tax $10,153
Market value $673,300

Assessment History for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $673,300 $673,300 1.475 $9,931 +16.59%
2024 $612,800 $612,800 1.39 $8,518 -17.23%
2023 $690,700 $690,700 1.49 $10,291 +23.89%
2022 $492,100 $492,100 1.688 $8,307 +6.74%
2021 $406,600 $406,600 1.914 $7,782 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 459 Harnell Avenue, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.54
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.54
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.90
George L Catrambone 3 Public K-5 712 1.19
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.90
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 1.27
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.40
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.40
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.52

Nearest high schools

Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 0.70