Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Wells Ave  »  393 Wells Ave

393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 25.21
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst

Sale date 03/25/2022
Sale price $688,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,717

Lot & Building Information for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst

Building sqft 1,893
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst

How many sq. ft. does 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 has a total of 1,893 square feet and a current price per square foot of $363.

What is the year built & the current market value of 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $777,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2022 $688,000
04/06/2009 $412,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/06/2009 - D
08/05/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,461
Current property tax $11,717
Market value $777,000

Assessment History for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $777,000 $777,000 1.475 $11,461 +16.64%
2024 $706,900 $706,900 1.39 $9,826 -1.97%
2023 $672,700 $672,700 1.49 $10,023 +8.18%
2022 $548,900 $548,900 1.688 $9,265 +4.62%
2021 $462,700 $462,700 1.914 $8,856 -1.34%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,613
Median age 39.2
Average household income $172,051
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 1,885
Owner occupied units 81.2%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst

Here are the neighbors for 393 Wells Avenue, Oakhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 Monmouth Rd, Oakhurst 1,670 12/06/2021 $850,000
185 Cliftwood Rd, Oakhurst 2,035 06/06/2003 $267,800
186 Oakhurst Rd, Oakhurst 2,360 11/12/2021 $900,000
166 Monmouth Rd, Oakhurst 1,692 03/14/2024 $1
174 Oakhurst Rd, Oakhurst 1,324 08/14/2008 $330,000
395 Wells Ave, Oakhurst 3,029
160 Monmouth Rd, Oakhurst 1,426 06/10/2021 $575,000
182 Oakhurst Rd, Oakhurst 1,834
190 Oakhurst Rd, Oakhurst 1,525 09/16/2020 $615,000