Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Redmond Ave  »  419 Redmond Ave

419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 25.31
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

Sale date 03/21/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,937

Lot & Building Information for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

Building sqft 2,132
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.192
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $791,600, the tax amount paid for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is $11,676.

When was 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 last sold and what was the last sale price?

419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was last sold in 03/21/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2014 $1
02/25/2005 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2014 - D
04/03/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2005 - D
04/13/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,676
Current property tax $11,937
Market value $791,600

Assessment History for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $791,600 $791,600 1.475 $11,676 +17.40%
2024 $715,500 $715,500 1.39 $9,945 -15.55%
2023 $790,400 $790,400 1.49 $11,777 +17.93%
2022 $591,600 $591,600 1.688 $9,986 +6.92%
2021 $488,000 $488,000 1.914 $9,340 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.57
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.81
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.81
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.92
George L Catrambone 3 Public K-5 712 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.57
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.92
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.18
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.18
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.83

Nearest high schools

Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 1.01
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.18
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.83
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.85
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.89

Neighbors for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

Here are the neighbors for 419 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
219 Elmwood Rd, Oakhurst 1,796 07/23/2008 $82,666
250 Cliftwood Rd, Oakhurst 2,398 05/02/2024 $1,350,000
236 Cliftwood Rd, Oakhurst 1,344 09/11/2024 $1
414 Roosevelt Ave, Oakhurst 1,008 02/02/2005 $1
237 Pinecrest Rd, Oakhurst 1,308
243 Pinecrest Rd, Oakhurst 1,680 11/23/2020 $580,000
241 Pinecrest Rd, Oakhurst 2,048 12/04/2019 $1
228 Elmwood Rd, Oakhurst 2,090
431 Redmond Ave, Oakhurst 1,724 12/20/2019 $312,500
423 Redmond Ave, Oakhurst 1,660 10/02/2020 $452,500
225 Elmwood Rd, Oakhurst 1,456
416 Roosevelt Ave, Oakhurst 1,736 10/14/2022 $905,000
217 Elmwood Rd, Oakhurst 1,776 06/22/2012 $267,000
221 Elmwood Rd, Oakhurst 2,462 10/07/2024 $1
220 Elmwood Rd, Oakhurst 4,271 01/27/2023 $60
233 Pinecrest Rd, Oakhurst 2,068 08/21/2015 $415,000
242 Cliftwood Rd, Oakhurst 1,832
230 Cliftwood Rd, Oakhurst 2,059 11/18/2024 $1
229 Pinecrest Rd, Oakhurst 1,382 05/24/2016 $331,000
424 Roosevelt Ave, Oakhurst 1,731 08/30/2019 $485,000