Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Redmond Ave  »  456 Redmond Ave

456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 25.34
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

Current property tax $12,360

Lot & Building Information for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

Building sqft 1,311
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.384
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819,600, the tax amount paid for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is $12,089.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,089
Current property tax $12,360
Market value $819,600

Assessment History for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $819,600 $819,600 1.475 $12,089 +17.28%
2024 $741,600 $741,600 1.39 $10,308 -5.23%
2023 $730,000 $730,000 1.49 $10,877 +21.60%
2022 $529,900 $529,900 1.688 $8,945 +6.82%
2021 $437,500 $437,500 1.914 $8,374 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 456 Redmond Avenue, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.68
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.68
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.71
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.98
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.71
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.98
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.10
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.10
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.72

Nearest high schools

Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 0.90
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.10
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.72