Monmouth County  »  07755  »  W Lincoln Ave  »  509 W Lincoln Ave

509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 26
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Sale date 06/28/1996
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,889

Lot & Building Information for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.365

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

What is the market value of 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

The current market value is $390,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/1996 $65,000
12/22/1994 $158,000
10/30/1987 $177,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,760
Current property tax $5,889
Market value $390,500

Assessment History for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,500 $390,500 1.475 $5,760 +34.45%
2024 $308,200 $308,200 1.39 $4,284 -6.71%
2023 $308,200 $308,200 1.49 $4,592 +30.67%
2022 $208,200 $208,200 1.688 $3,514 +19.78%
2021 $153,300 $153,300 1.914 $2,934 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 509 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.31
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.31
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 1.21
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.33
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 1.21
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.33
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.41
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.47
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 1.49

Nearest high schools

Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 0.40