Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Cheryl Dr  »  6 Cheryl Dr

6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 26.02
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst

Current property tax $11,668

Lot & Building Information for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst

Building sqft 1,339
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,339 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $818,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is $12,068.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,373
Current property tax $11,668
Market value $818,200

Assessment History for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $775,900 $775,900 1.39 $10,785 -6.25%
2023 $772,100 $772,100 1.49 $11,504 +20.50%
2022 $565,600 $565,600 1.688 $9,547 +16.49%
2021 $428,200 $428,200 1.914 $8,196 -1.34%
2020 $428,200 $428,200 1.94 $8,307 +9.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Cheryl Drive, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.34
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.34
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.22
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.22
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.31

Nearest middle schools

St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.22
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.31
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 1.32
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.37
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 1.39

Nearest high schools

Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 0.34
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.31
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.37