Monmouth County  »  07755  »  W Lincoln Ave  »  497 W Lincoln Ave

497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 26.07
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Sale date 05/09/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,586

Lot & Building Information for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Building sqft 900
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.661
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1905 and has a total of 900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $900,900, the tax amount paid for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is $13,288.

When was 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 last sold and what was the last sale price?

497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was last sold in 05/09/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2024 $1
03/08/2024 $1
12/28/2023 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2024 - D
06/21/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/08/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/28/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/18/2021 - D
11/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
11/18/2021 - D
11/24/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,288
Current property tax $13,586
Market value $900,900

Assessment History for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,900 $900,900 1.475 $13,288 +18.45%
2024 $807,100 $807,100 1.39 $11,219 -6.31%
2023 $803,600 $803,600 1.49 $11,974 +16.73%
2022 $607,700 $607,700 1.688 $10,258 +26.64%
2021 $423,200 $423,200 1.914 $8,100 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 497 West Lincoln Avenue, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.39
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.39
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 1.13
George L Catrambone 3 Public K-5 712 1.30
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 1.13
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.34
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.41
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.46
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 1.48

Nearest high schools

Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 0.49
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.41
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.46