Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Lesser Pkwy  »  2028 Lesser Pkwy

2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 33.08
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst

Sale date 01/18/2022
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,163

Lot & Building Information for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst

Building sqft 4,168
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 2023 and has a total of 4,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $642,600, the tax amount paid for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is $9,478.

When was 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was last sold in 01/18/2022 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2022 $550,000

Title Documents for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/14/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,932
Current property tax $9,163
Market value $642,600

Assessment History for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $559,000 $559,000 1.39 $7,770 -6.78%
2023 $559,400 $559,400 1.49 $8,335 +7.48%
2022 $459,400 $459,400 1.688 $7,755 +14.39%
2021 $354,200 $354,200 1.914 $6,779 -1.34%
2020 $354,200 $354,200 1.94 $6,871 -2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.36
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.36
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.21
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.21
Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.21
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 1.25
Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 1.25
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.37
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.54

Nearest high schools

Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 0.17
Hillel Yeshiva High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.49
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.54
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.61
Schroth School NR Private PK-12 56 1.75

Neighbors for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst

Here are the neighbors for 2028 Lesser Parkway, Oakhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2017 Oakhurst Pkwy, Oakhurst 1,421 08/26/2005 $433,000
604 W Park Ave, Oakhurst 1,810 10/01/2023 $282,238
2023 Lesser Pkwy, Oakhurst 1,211
603 Dinsmore Pl, Oakhurst 2,084 07/21/2011 $332,000
606 Van Note Pkwy, Oakhurst 1,488 11/22/2024 $625,000
2012 Linden St, Oakhurst 1,945 09/17/2020 $1
2010 Linden St, Oakhurst 2,642
2018 Vernon St, Oakhurst 1,846
604 Van Note Pkwy, Oakhurst 2,694 11/02/2021 $735,000
2022 Lesser Pkwy, Oakhurst 1,366
606 W Park Ave, Oakhurst 1,253 02/03/2023 $525,000
2025 Lesser Pkwy, Oakhurst 1,714 05/28/2021 $357,000
2022 Polbos Pkwy, Oakhurst 1,348 12/30/2015 $10
2014 Linden St, Oakhurst 2,578 03/19/2015 $510,000
2020 Polbos Pkwy, Oakhurst
2024 Polbos Pkwy, Oakhurst 1,073 10/31/2016 $245,000
2017 Vernon St, Oakhurst 2,112 10/19/2022 $715,000
607 Dinsmore Pl, Oakhurst 1,646 02/12/2007 $1
2020 Lesser Pkwy, Oakhurst 1,554 02/06/2018 $300,298
2018 Polbos Pkwy, Oakhurst 2,242