Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Holbrook St  »  1902 Holbrook St

1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 33.19
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst

Sale date 02/15/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,919

Lot & Building Information for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst

Building sqft 1,988
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.367
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $695,600, the tax amount paid for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is $10,260.

When was 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was last sold in 02/15/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2022 $1

Title Documents for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/15/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,669
Current property tax $9,919
Market value $695,600

Assessment History for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $646,800 $646,800 1.39 $8,991 -2.02%
2023 $615,800 $615,800 1.49 $9,175 +8.84%
2022 $499,400 $499,400 1.688 $8,430 +8.91%
2021 $404,400 $404,400 1.914 $7,740 -1.34%
2020 $404,400 $404,400 1.94 $7,845 -0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1902 Holbrook Street, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.50
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.50
Islamic Day School NR Private PK, K-7 0 1.23
Islamic Day School NR Private PK, K-7 0 1.23
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Islamic Day School NR Private PK, K-7 0 1.23
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32
Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 1.35
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 1.35
Ocean Twp Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 890 1.35

Nearest high schools

Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 0.46
Hillel Yeshiva High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.15
Schroth School NR Private PK-12 56 1.44
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.61